29-30.08.09 Schwanau-Ottenheim - Germany, Briard Clubshow (CAC), judges Annick Loew (Fr), Ingrid Gossens (Ger), Marlies Werkmeister (Ger), 83 briards participated, results:
complete here.
Pictures
here,
Pictures from selection
here.
males
CAC black - Elroy d'une Affaire noire
RCAC black - Gin du Pont de l'Escaut
BOB, Best male, CAC fawn - Arc Nou'Noursette
Best junior-male - Zambuca DJ-Drogba
females
Best female, CAC black - Bo des Travailleurs Barbus
RCAC black - Chienne Noire van de Boksenberg
CAC fawn - Mon ami pour Toujours Ginette
RCAC fawn - Julie du Gardien de la Chapelle
Best junior-female - Heaven Habiba des Travailleurs Barbus
* * *
15-16.08.09 Gernsheim - Germany, CFH Landesgruppenschau Süd, judges Muthsam and Ank-Jurczyk (Ger), 51 briards participated, results:
complete here.
Pictures
here,
here,
here,
here.
males
CAC black - Jappeloup de la Citadelle Fort
RCAC black - Dino Diabolo des Pelote de Laine
Landesgruppensieger, CAC fawn - Arc Nou'Noursette
RCAC fawn - Aragorn aux Pattes Velues
Landesgruppenjugendsieger - Henry des Travailleurs Barbus
females
BIS, BOB, Landesgruppensiegerin - Cous-Cous vom Wilden Weidenwald
CAC black - Cool Tobago des Charmantes Crapules
RCAC black - Enya Arte Cassari
CAC fawn - Bella Luna du Chateau du Blaireau
RCAC fawn - Avanti da la maison des folies
Landesgruppenjugendsiegerin - Hot Chili Pepper des Travailleur Barbus
* * *
8.08.09 Kiiminki - Oulu, Finland, Show of Finnish Briard Club. Judge Ingrid Gossens (Ger), 39 briards participated.
Results complete,
pictures
here.
males
1. BOB, Best male - Boondock's It's In My Hat
2. Sert - Cartier Monzerat Enzo
3. Anamma Nord Gustav-Gigolo
4. R.Sert - Smooth Breeze Ford Ranchero (junior)
females
1. Best female - Zhamanen Ylang Ylang
2. Best veteran - Smooth Breeze Shine of Gold
3. Yurmis Fidel I-Evening Kiss of Star
4. Sert - Zhamanen Imagine Shimmer
R.Sert - Cartier Monzerat Fuzzu Fedra (junior)
* * *
19.07.09 Oulu -Finland, CACIB-show. Judge Anatoly Zhuk (Byelorus), 13 briards participated.
Results at Finnish forum.
males
puppies
1v.p. - Trésor de Brie Jagger Noir QD (Isfolket's Queno Simson x Trésor de Brie Deina Noir)
juniors
1exc, 4th male, R.Sert - Trésor de Brie Ikas Fauve AF (Avalon Frodo aux Pattes Velues x Cartier Monzerat Fantastic Faya)
2exc - Smooth Breeze Ford Ranchero (Smooth Breeze Sinfony of Star x Zhamanen X-File SB)
open
BOB, Best male, CACIB, 1exc - Anamma-Nord Gustav-Gigolo (Twini de la Tour StGenin x Hannah Nadina sis)
2exc, 3rd male, Sert - Zhamanen Indiana Jones (Uzbek de Plaines de Brotonne x Zhamanen Ylang Ylang)
3v.g. - Zhamanen x-Pressive (Le'Storm's Xellent x Zhamanen Resta Cu'me)
champions
1exc, 2nd male, RCACIB - Smooth Breeze Speedmaster (Cinnamon Votre Sante x Smooth Breeze Shine of Gold)
females
puppies
1v.p., Best puppy - Cartier Monzerat Likka (Cartier Monzerat Dragan x Daina Bohemia Elite)
intermedia
1exc, 4th female, Sert - Spicedonnan Simply My Smile (Cartier Monzerat Enriqe x Spicedonnan Safron FF)
open
1exc, 2nd female, RCACIB - Zhamanen Ylang Ylang (Belzadar Gasaron x Opium du Sentier des Sources)
working
Best female, CACIB, 1exc - Monika (Mohnatoe Chudo Apollo x Blondi s Beregov Oki)
2exc, 5th female, R.Sert - Zhamanen Jietna (Oustic Junior du Val de Morteau x Gi-Lady Moravia Campanella)
veterans
1exc, 3rd female, Best veteran - Opium du Sentier des Sources (Leho des Pitr'Engoële x Hulotte du Domaine des Sources Clair)
* * *
18.07.09 Oulu -Finland, CACIB-show. Judge Georgy Shogol (Georgia), 12 briards participated.
Result at Finnish forum.
males
puppies
1v.p., best puppy-male - Trésor de Brie Jagger Noir QD (Isfolket's Queno Simson x Trésor de Brie Deina Noir)
juniors
1exc, R.Sert, 3rd male - Smooth Breeze Ford Ranchero (Smooth Breeze Sinfony of Star x Zhamanen X-File SB)
2exc - Trésor de Brie Ikas Fauve AF (Avalon Frodo aux Pattes Velues x Cartier Monzerat Fantastic Faya)
open
BIG-4, BOB, Best male, CACIB, Sert, 1exc - Zhamanen Indiana Jones (Uzbek de Plaines de Brotonne x Zhamanen Ylang Ylang)
2exc, 4th male - Zhamanen x-Pressive (Le'Storm's Xellent x Zhamanen Resta Cu'me)
3exc - Blota-Hunka des Quatre Plumes Noires (Uzes du Val de l'Auguis x Vwahpa-Tanka des Quatre Plumes Noires)
champions
1exc, RCACIB, 2nd male - Smooth Breeze Speedmaster (Cinnamon Votre Sante x Smooth Breeze Shine of Gold)
females
puppies
1v.p., Best puppy - Cartier Monzerat Likka (Cartier Monzerat Dragan x Daina Bohemia Elite)
intermedia
1v.g. - Spicedonnan Simply My Smile (Cartier Monzerat Enriqe x Spicedonnan Safron FF)
open
1v.g. - Zhamanen Ylang Ylang (Belzadar Gasaron x Opium du Sentier des Sources)
working
Best female, CACIB, Sert, 1exc - Monika (Mohnatoe Chudo Apollo x Blondi s Beregov Oki)
veterans
1exc, 2nd female, Best veteran - Opium du Sentier des Sources (Leho des Pitr'Engoële x Hulotte du Domaine des Sources Clair)
* * *
18-19.06.09 Bochum - Germany, Show of Briard Club Deutschland. Judges Patrick Jacoulot (Fr) and Marlies Werkmeister (Ger), 83 briards participated.
Results complete,
pictures
here.
males
BOB, Best male, Club Winner, CAC fawn - Arc Nou'noursette
RCAC fawn - Dejou vom Wälkesberg
CAC black - James Bond Dalido
RCAC black - Alain Nou'noursette
Junior Winner - D'Artagnan de Pré Etendu
females
Best female, Club Winner - Elynn von der Roten Hex'
CAC fawn - Dinah von der Lohdille
RCAC fawn - Mon ami Pour Toujours Ginette
CAC black - Chienne Noire van de Boksenberg
RCAC black - Elle Keni des Travailleurs Barbus
Junior Winner - Didi du Pré Etendu
* * *
11-12.07.09 Germany, CFH Landesgruppenschau Bayern, judge Christian Janes (Aus); 41 briards participated. Results:
here.
males
CAC black - Aragorn de l'Avenue D'Artagnon
LG sieger, CAC fawn - Emilio de l'Aavenue du Miel
RCAC - Aragorn aux Pattes Velues
jugendsieger - Hadjim de l'Avenue du Miel
females
BIS, BOB, LG siegerin, CAC black - Gentl de l'Avenue du Miel
RCAC black - Klio de la Citadelle Fort
CAC fawn - Oda Mae Brown Taifun de l'Avenue D'Artagnon
RCAC fawn - Almaz Voyage von den Mondenkindern
jugendsiegerin - Alva Tu Mi Piaci des Nobliaux Moustachus
* * *
28.06.09 Gotha-Mühlbrg - Germany. Show of BCD, region Thüringen. Judge: Herve Blasselle (Fr) and Marlies Werkmeister (Ger), 61 briards participated.
Complete results,
pictures
here and
here.
males
BOB, Best male - Faber-Castell von der Roten Hex
CAC fawn - Sullivan de la Porte de Bavière
RCAC fawn - Bamboleo du Jardin des Colombieres
CAC black - Harry Potter Dalido
RCAC black - Raziel Romani
Junior winner - Vanchewy des Corbeaux Farouches
females
Best female, CAC fawn - Elynn von der roten Hex
CAC black - J'Adore Dalido
RCAC black - Cool Tobago des Charmantes Crapules
Junior winner - Apriel aus dem Land der Maare und Vulkane
* * *
21.06.09 Novgorod Veliky - Russia, show of Russian Briard Club range "Winner of Club". Judge: Peter Rehanek. 19 briards.
Results on briardforum,
pictures on briardforum,
video.
CChCl = Candidat in Champion of Club, CC = Certificat of conformite
MALES
babies
1v.p., CW, Best baby - Sandj Blu Ars Centurion (Sandj Blu Ars Zordan Zvezdny Malchik x Sandj Blu Ars Zarina)
puppies
1v.p., CW, Best puppy - Sandj Blu Ars Fanfan Tulpan (Sandj Blu Ars Zordan Zvezdny Malchik x Leta Apokalipsa II)
juniors
1exc, CW, Junior Winner of Club - Fines Favorit Dior (Caevin Zenao Nacambel x Fines Favorit Estel)
intermedia
exc - Martini Dalido (Atris Trzy Korony x Indiana Dalido)
open
1exc, CW, CC, CChCl - Yurmis Fidel Krispy Infinite Love (Uniquehengo des Uns et des Autres x La Toya Moravia Campanella)
working
1exc, CW, CC, CChCl - Ultimate Collection Moravia Campanella (PiconBiere des Plaines de Brotonne x Charming Charisma Moravia Campanella)
winners
1exc, CW, CC, CChCl - Yurmis Fidel Idalgo l'Espoir (Smooth Breeze Sinfony of Star x Yurmis Fidel Envira)
champions
1exc, CW, CC, CChCl, Best male, Winner of Club, BOB - Teenager Moravia Campanella (Palko de la Forêt d'Emeraudes x Glimmer of Hope Moravia Campanella)
champions club
1exc, CW, CC, CChCl - Estello Dalido (Amadeo Antisc Avalanche x Destiny Princes Moravia Campanella)
FEMALES
juniors
1exc, CW, Junior Winner of Club, Best Junior - Sheggi Mirakl Chelsi (Sandj Blu Ars Delarian x Giselle Kelly's Dalido)
intermedia
v.g. - Artua Vizhon Bell (Artua Vizhon Atilla x Fines Favorit Rumba)
open
1exc, CC, CW, CChCl - Yurmis Fidel Zhanetta (Gavr x Darsuna D'Moin)
2exc - Frantsuzka Legenda Danaja (Caevin Zenao Nacambel x Sheggi Mirakl Nostalzhi)
3exc - Sandj Blu Ars Nasha Zviozdnaja Devochka (Sandj Blu Ars Djeims Bond x Stefani Blu Ars)
working
1exc, CC, CW, CChCl - Gisele Kelly's Dalido (Carlos Arte Cassari x Cartier Monzerat Cadine)
2exc - La Sabbat (Hitano Ahill x La Rene Sorbonna Bonanza)
champions
1exc, CC, CW, CChCl - Bremino Tsarstvo Alexia (Fabien Kelly's Dalido x Angelina)
2exc - Yurmis Fidel Ilaris Dark Diamant (Smooth Breeze Sinfony of Star x Yurmis Fidel Envira)
champions club
1exc, CC, CW, CChCl, Best female, Winner of club - La Toya Moravia Campanella (Ramsay de la Chaume du Bois Dieu x Charming Charisma Moravia Campanella)
best couple
Martini Dalido and Yurmis Fidel Zhanetta
best kennel
Yurmis Fidel
* * *
21-22.06.09 Gelsenkirchen - Germany, CFH-Show, judges Ursula Zelenka (Ger), Jan Bremont (Fr); 87 briards participated. Results:
here,
pictures
here and
here.
males
CAC black - Alain Nou'noursette
RCAC - George de l'Avenue du Miel
Clubsieger, CAC fawn - Emilio de l'Avenue du Miel
RCAC - Espoir de l'Etoile de Panache
Clubjugendsieger - Don Cosmo de l'Oreille Noire
females
Clubsiegerin, CAC black - Cool Tobago des Charmantes Crapules
RCAC - Anna de la Paquerette noire
CAC fawn - Mieke vom Vossberg
Clubjugendsiegerin - Alva Tu Mi Piaci des Nobliaux Moustachus
* * *
14.06.09 Paris - Championship of France, judge Herve Blassell (Fr), 59 briards participated. Results:
black,
fawn.
males
BOB, Best male, CACIB, CAC black - Angus Karhu Czarny Niedzwiadek
RCAC - Iago el Xargal
RCACIB, CAC fawn - Cannibal Jag de la Chaume du Bois Dieu
RCAC - Bhishma du Champ d'Ardoye
females
RCACIB, CAC black - Cilk des Monts d'en Crauzille
RCAC - Chienne Noire van de Boksenberg
Best female, CACIB - Viva-Rosa de la Tour StGenin
CAC fawn - Uky-Morine des Terres Grasses
RCAC - Elynn von der Roten Hex*
* * *
7.06.09 Krusa - Danmark, Danish Briard Show, judge: Christiane Comby (Swi), 48 briards participated.
Complete results.
males
1. Best male, 1exc in open, CAC - Berger la Motte's Meritage
2. 1exc in champions - Mon ami Pour Toujours Gambler
3. 1exc in intermedia - Toulouse Orage Noir
4. Best veteran - Cartier Monzerat Domi
females
1. BOB, Best female, Best veteran - Zenia du champ d'Adroye
2. 1exc in open, CAC - Gin Fizz Enfant Par La Garrique
3. Best junior - Alva Tu Mi Piaci des Nobliaux Moustachus
4. 2exc in open - Mon ami Pour Toujours Ginette
* * *
31.05.09 Orhe - Norway, Show of Norwegian Briardclub. Judge Rodi Hübenthal (Nor), 32 briards participated.
Results complete and pictures.
males
1. BOB, Best male, Sert - Tosselin Otso Oraakkeli (Peak Performance v.d. Hoolhoeve x Boondock's Rhapsody in Black)
2. Li-Brie's Free Wheeler (Li-Brie's Boss Number One - Li-Brie's Corvette)(junior)
3. Li-Brie's Boss Number One (Whatuas Cassanova x Cartier Monzerat Mulina Bella)
4. Rave On Aboo Fauve YR (Woodlooks Yippee Yap x Isfolket's Rave On)
females
1. Best female - Li-Brie's Lady O'Lorien (Cartier Monzerat Dragan - Li-Brie's Ruby Love)
2. Li-Bries Mysterious Ways (Cartier Monzerat Dragan - Li-Brie's Corvette)
3. Best veteran - Woodlooks Bumble Bee (Flying Rugs Nico - Mimie du Lur'Yanou)
4. Mezzoforte Symphony D'Mont Colline (Cartier Monzerat Nemo - Torilsin Lois Lane)
* * *
30-31.05.09 Wietzen - Germany, Landesgruppenschau Nord - CFH. Judge: Eva Mosimann (Swi), 82 briards participated.
Complete results.
males
BIS, BOB, Best male, CAC fawn - Mon Ami pour Toujours Flint
RCAC fawn - Dickmann aus dem Norden
CAC black - Pops du Chateau Magic
RCAC black - Clarence de l'Oreille Noir
Junior winner - Deen de l'Oreille Noire
females
Best female - Andra vom Wälkesberg
CAC black - Czarina van de Boksenberg
RCAC black - Bocassia de la Maison de Marais
RCAC fawn - Amber Notre Reve de la Future
Junior winner - Ank su Namun les Frippons de l'Ile
* * *
30.05.09 De Haan (Klemskerke) - Belgium, UEBB Championship. Judges: P.Jacoulot (Fr), C.Comby (Sw), M.Werkmeister (Ger), S.Giannone (Bel). 175 briards participated.
Complete results.
Pictures,
Pictures,
Pictures,
Pictures,
Pictures,
Pictures.
males
BOB - Nadal Dalido (junior)
Best male, CAC - Oreo Cookie Moravia Campanella
RCAC - Harry Potter Dalido
females
Best female, CAC - Blueberry Bohemia Adyton
RCAC - Vogue du Lion d'Orange
* * *
30.05.09 Karlstad - Sweden, Show of Sweden Briard Club (Svensk Briardvinnare). Judge Wera Hübenthal (Nor), 58 briards participated.
Results complete and pictures.
males
1. Best male - Li-Brie's Free Wheeler (junior)
2. Sert - Tosselin Otso Orakkeli
3. Li-Brie's Boss Number One
4. Matisse Made in Norway (junior)
5. Woodlooks Yo Yo (veteran)
females
1. BOB, Best female - Lilloet's Lady in Red
2. Li-Bries Mysterious Ways
3. Best veteran - Woodlooks Bumble Bee
4. Woodlooks Fantastic
5. Woodlooks Zatizfaction (veteran)
* * *
24.05.09 Moscow - Russia, Show of Russian Briardclub range "Champion of Club". Judge: Salvatore Giannone (Bel). 42 briards participated
Official complete results with discriptions on Briard Club site
All pictures on briard forum
Video
CChCl = Candidat in Champion of Club, CJChCl = Candidat in Junior Champion of Club, CC = Certificat of conformite, JCC = Junior certificat of conformite
MALES
puppies
1v.p., CW, Best puppy - Sandj Blu Ars Fargus (Sandj Blu Ars Zordan Zvezdny Malchik x Leta Apokalipsa II)
juniors
1exc, CW, JCC, Junior Champion of Club, Best Junior male - Fines Favorit Donald (Caevin Zenao Nacambel x Fines Favorit Estel)
2exc, JCC, CJChCl - Sheggi Mirakl Chipolino (Sandj Blu Ars Delarian x Gizele Kelly's Dalido)
3v.g. - Nafani Papilion de la Nuit (Jazzman Nadina Sis x Capri Batangas)
intermedia
1exc, CW, CC, CChCl, Best movement - Fines Favorit Dior (Caevin Zenao Nacambel x Fines Favorit Estel)
open
1exc, CW, CC, CChCl - Armand Tonner (Mohnatoe Chudo Dorian Maximilian x Charodei Berta)
2exc, CC - Frantzuska Legenda Vinsent (Caevin Zenao Nacambel x Rus Amigus Avgustina)
3exc, CC - Larwass Poisson d'Avril (Boston z Andaye x Larwass Abita Golden)
disq - Allrd Lois Lumier (Hatkhi Filax Bonanza x Sheggi Mirakl Royal Redchel)
winners
1exc, CW, CC, CChCl - Ultimate Collection Moravia Campanella (Picon Bière de Plaines de Brotonne x Charming Charisma Moravia Campanella)
2exc, CC - Bolero de la Chaume du Bois Dieu (Scapin du Vieux Dieu et de L'Alouette x Rally de la Chaume du Bois Dieu)
working
1exc, CW, CC, CChCl - Mohnatoe Chudo Dorian Maximilian (Mohnatoe Chudo Apollo x Blondi s Beregov Oki)
champions
1exc, CW, CC, CChCl, Best male, Best fawn briard, Champion of Club, BOB - Vivacite d'Esprit Moravia Campanella (Gomez Brikasta x Mannequin Tasja Moravia Campanella)
2exc, CC, Best black briard - Sandj Blu Ars Delarian (Damian Dalido x Leta Apokalipsa II)
3exc, CC - Vermeil de la Chaume du Bois Dieu (O'Ptit Loup de la Chaume du Bois Dieu x Astalavista du Noble Nid)
v.g. - Caevin Zenao Nacambel (Zejiamala du Champ d'Ardoye x Naomi Jesed)
club champions
1exc, CW, CC, CChCl - Artua Vizhon Atilla (Falco Kasiterit x Fines Favorit Rumba)
2exc, CC - Fan z Wiezy Jaskolki (Kier z Gniazda Sowy x Luna z Pierwszej Ligi)
FEMALES
puppies
1p. - Fines Favorit Zhenevieva on Fler (Ultimate Collection Moravia Campanella x Fines Favorit You Only)
2p. - Frantzuska Legenda Zhustin Zhelanna (Fines Favorit Antoine de St Germen x Frantzuska Legenda Varvara Krasa)
juniors
1exc, CW, JCC, Best junior female, Junior Champion of Club, Best Junior - Sheggi Mirakl Shamberi (Fabien Kelly's Dalido x Rus Amigus Aisura)
2exc, JCC, CJChCl - Fines Favorit Demi Mur (Caevin Zenao Nacambel x Fines Favorit Estel)
3exc, JCC - Potap Charming Chelsi (Bolero de la Chaume du Bois Dieu x Potap Olympia)
v.g., best black female-junior - Nafani Palefrua Vif (Jazzman Nadina Sis x Capri Batangas)
v.g. - Sheggi Mirakl Chelsi (Sandj Blu Ars Delarian x Gizele Kelly's Dalido)
v.g. - Potap Choli (Bolero de la Chaume du Bois Dieu x Potap Olympia)
v.g. - Potap Cheizi (Bolero de la Chaume du Bois Dieu x Potap Olympia)
v.g. - Sheggi Mirakl Shampagne (Fabien Kelly's Dalido x Rus Amigus Aisura)
v.g. - Frantzuska Legenda Erkholma (Caevin Zenao Nacambel x Rus Amigus Avgistina)
g. - Fines Favorit Daniela (Caevin Zenao Nacambel x Fines Favorit Estel)
disq - Sandj Blu Ars Tali de Charm (Sandj Blu Ars Dzheims Bond x Stefani Blu Ars)
intermedia
v.g. - Artua Vizhon Bell (Artua Vizhon Atilla x Fines Favorit Rumba)
v.g. - Pan Fan Charman Madonna (Fan z Wiezy Jaskolki x Artua Vizhon Aivori)
open
1exc, CW, CC, CChCl - Frantzuska Legenda Danaja (Caevin Zenao Nacambel x Sheggi Mirakl Nostalgi)
v.g. - Nafani Nikol (Yurmis Fidel Zeddikus Zul Zorrander x Capri Batangas)
winners
1exc, CW, CC, CChCl, Best fawn female, Best female, Champion of Club, Best movement among females - Nafani Noa (Yurmis Fidel Zeddikus Zul Zorrander x Capri Batangas)
2exc, CC - Sheggi Mirakl Holyday (Caevin Zenao Nacambel x Gizele Kelly's Dalido)
champions
1exc, CW, CC, CChCl - Bremino Tsarstvo Alexia (Fabien Kelly's Dalido x Angelina)
2exc, CC - Gizele Kelly's Dalido (Carlos Arte Cassari x Cartier Monzerat Cadine)
club champions
1exc, CW, CC, CChCl - Fines Favorit Etoile (Eliotte z Krainy Mgiel x Fines Favorit Untessa)
2exc, CC, Best black female - Sheggi Mirakl Frantcheska Dolli (Fabien Kelly's Dalido x Sandj Blu Ars Dolila)
best kennel
FInes Favorit
best reproductor-male
Caevin Zenao Nacambel
best reproductor-female
Gizele Kelly's Dalido
best litter
Sandj Blu Ars Delarian x Gizele Kelly's Dalido
best couple
Nafani Papilion de la Nuit & Nafani Palefrua Vif
junior handler
1. Maria Baranova 2. Andrey Pehekhonov 3.Ivan Zhiteniov
* * *
23.05.09 Talavera de la Reina - Spain, Spanish Championship - CACIB, judge Norman Deschuymère (Bel). 31 briards participated.
Results complete.
males
Best male, CACIB, CAC black - Nucanero de Dasilva
RCACIB, CAC fawn - SunnyBoy des Plaines de Brotonne
females
BOB, Best female, CACIB, CAC fawn - Rasta de Dasilva
RCACIB, CAC black - Laurika Renata el Xargal
* * *
23.05.09 Austria - Baden, Show of Austrian Briardclub. Judge: Eva Mosiman (Sw). 21 briards participated.
Results complete here or
here.
males
Best male - Elroy d'une Affaire noire
females
BOB, Best female - Kiowa Centieme Celui Donatien Marquis de Sade
* * *
21.05.09 Netherlands - Hetereen, Show of Dutch Briardclub. Judges: Jan Ebels (Nl), Jaques Dillies (Fr), M.Melchior (Lux). 85 briards participated.
Results complete here or
here.
Pictures here.
males
CAC - Harry Potter Dalido
RCAC - Ed Stuart la Mia Amici
females
BOB, CAC - Cevennes du Pont de l'Escaut
RCAC - J'Adore Dalido
* * *
3.05.09 Dortmund - Germany, Europasieger. Judges: Christiane Comby (Sw), Herve Blassell (Fr). 81 briards participated.
Results complete,
pictures.
males
CACIB, CAC black - James Bond Dalido
RCACIB, CAC fawn - Emilio de l'Avenue du Miel
females
BOB, CACIB, CAC black - Chienne noire van de Boksenberg
RCACIB - Couscous aus dem Norden
CAC fawn - Blueberry Bohemia Adyton
* * *
5.04.09 Moscow - Russia, Briard Club show range "Winner of Club". Judge: Bo Skalin (Sweden). 23 briards.
Pictures on briardforum,
pictures on club site,
video.
CChCl = Candidat in Champion of Club, CC = Certificat of conformite, JCC = Junior certificat of conformite
males
pupppies
1v.p., CW - Sandj Blu Ars Fargus (Sandj Blu Ars Zordan Zvezdny Malchik x Leta Apokalipsa II)
juniors
1exc, CW, JCC, Junior Winner of Club, Best Junior - Sheggi Mirakl Cipolino (Sandj Blu Ars Delarian x Giselle Kelly's Dalido)
2exc, JCC - Fines Favorit Dior (Caevin Zenao Nacambel x Fines Favorit Estel)
intermedia
1exc, CW, CC, CChCl - Vivacite Esprit Moravia Campanella (Gomez Brikasta x Mannequen Tasja Moravia Campanella)
working
1exc, CW, CC, CChCl, Winner of Club, Best male, BOB - Sandj Blu Ars Delarian (Damian Dalido x Leta Apokalipsa II)
winners
1exc, CW, CC, CChCl - Ultimate Collection Moravia Campanella (PiconBiere des Plaines de Brotonne x Charming Charisma Moravia Campanella)
champions
1exc, CW, CC, CChCl - Sheggi Mirakl Caredvorec (Fabien Kelly's Dalido x Rus Amigus Aisura)
champions club
1exc, CW, CC, CChCl - Artua Vizhon Atilla (Falco Kasiterit x Fines Favorit Rumba)
females
babies
1v.p., CW, Best baby - Frantsuzka Legenda Zhustin Zhelanna (Fines Favorit Antoine de St Germen x Frantzuska Legenda Varvara Krasa)
juniors
1exc, CW, JCC, Junior Winner of Club - Sheggi Mirakl Chelsi (Sandj Blu Ars Delarian x Giselle Kelly's Dalido)
2exc, JCC - Fines Favorit Demi Mur (Caevin Zenao Nacambel x Fines Favorit Estel)
3exc, JCC - Sheggi Mirakl Shamberi (Fabien Kelly's Dalido x Rus Amigus Aisura)
4exc, JCC - Fines Favorit Daniella (Caevin Zenao Nacambel x Fines Favorit Estel)
exc - Potap Choli (Bolero de la Chaume du Bois Dieu x Potap Olimpia)
v.g. - Potap Charming Chelsi (Bolero de la Chaume du Bois Dieu x Potap Olimpia)
v.g. - Nafani Princessa Grioz (Jazz Man Nadina Sis x Capri Batangas)
v.g. - Sandj Blu Ars Remi de Kloss (Sandj Blu Ars Djeims Bond x Leta Apokalipsa)
intermedia
1exc, CC, CW, CChCl - Artua Vizhon Bell (Artua Vizhon Atilla x Fines Favorit Rumba)
open
1exc, CC, CW, CChCl, Winner of Club, Best female - Nafai Noa (Yurmis FIdel Zeddikus Zul Zorrander x Capri Batangas)
2exc, CC - Sandj Blu Ars Nasha Zviozdnaja Devochka (Sandj Blu Ars Djeims Bond x Stefani Blu Ars)
3exc, CC - Frantsuzka Legenda Danaja (Caevin Zenao Nacambel x Sheggi Mirakl Nostalzhi)
working
1exc, CC, CW, CChCl - Gisele Kelly's Dalido (Carlos Arte Cassari x Cartier Monzerat Cadine)
champions
1exc, CC, CW, CChCl - Bremino Tsarstvo Alexia (Fabien Kelly's Dalido x Angelina)
best couple
Sheggi Mirakl Chelsi and Sheggi Mirakl Cipolino
best kennel
Sheggi Mirakl
* * *
8.03.09 Crafts - Great Britany. Judge: W.John Webb. 81 briards participated. 22000 dogs on show.
Results,
photos of briards,
photos of briards,
video (all breeds),
photo day 4.
Report of W.John Webb about briards.
males
CC - Avalon Frodo aux Pattes Velues
resCC - Stormfield Eauchan
females
BOB, CC - Kennedy Sa Nadina sis
resCC - Ajola de la Bohemienne Noire
* * *
1.03.09 Moscow - Russia, CACIB-show "Eurasia-2". Judge: Pedro De Lerue (Por). 29 briards.
pictures on briard forum,
picures on club site,
video.
Title "Eurasia Winner" - for dogs with 2 CAC on both of days.
males
pupppies
1v.p., CW - Nafani Papilion de la Nuit (Jazz Man Nadina Sis x Capri Batangas)
juniors
1exc, CW, JCAC - Sheggi Mirakl Cipolino (Sandj Blu Ars Delarian x Giselle Kelly's Dalido)
2exc - Fines Favorit Dior (Caevin Zenao Nacambel x Fines Favorit Estel)
intermedia
1exc, CW, CAC, Eurasia Winner - Vivacite Esprit Moravia Campanella (Gomez Brikasta x Mannequen Tasja Moravia Campanella)
open
1exc, CW, CAC, Eurasia Winner, CACIB, Best male - Ellaris Lie Mi Sher (Sheggi Mirakl Depardei x Bogemia Franko Ferre)
2exc, RCAC - Jovia Tonner Sabbat Bonanza (Barnabi Fei Bonanza x La Sabbat)
v.g. - Sheggi Mirakl Hogvards (Caevin Zenao Nacambel x Giselle Kelly's Dalido)
v.g. - Frantzuska Legenda Vinsent (Caevin Zenao Nacambel x Rus Amigus Avgustina)
working
1exc, CW, CAC, RCACIB - Sandj Blu Ars Delarian (Damian Dalido x Leta Apokalipsa II)
champions
1exc, CW, CAC - Vermeil de la Chaume du Bois Dieu (O'Petit Loup de la Chaume du Bois Dieu x Asta la Vista de la Chaume du Bois Dieu)
2exc, RCAC - Ultimate Collection Moravia Campanella (Picon Biere des Plaines de Brotonne x Charming Charisma Moravia Campanella)
3exc - Artua Vizhon Atilla (Falco Kasiterit x Fines Favorit Rumba)
females
puppies
1v.p., CW, Best puppy - Sheggi Mirakl Shamberi (Fabien Kelly's Dalido x Rus Amigus Aisura)
2v.p. - Nafani Palefrua Vif (Jazz Man Nadina Sis x Capri Batangas)
juniors
1exc, CW, JCAC, Best junior - Fines Favorit Dimi Mur (Caevin Zenao Nacambel x Fines Favorit Estel)
2exc - Fines Favorit Daniella (Caevin Zenao Nacambel x Fines Favorit Estel)
3exc - Sandj Blu Ars Remi de Kloss (Sandj Blu Ars Djeims Bond x Leta Apokalipsa)
exc - Potap Charming Chelsi (Bolero de la Chaume du Bois Dieu x Potap Olimpia)
exc - Sheggi Mirakl Chelsi (Sandj Blu Ars Delarian x Giselle Kelly's Dalido)
intermedia
1exc, CW, CAC - Bremino Tsarstvo Alexia (Fabien Kelly's Dalido x Angelina)
2exc, RCAC - Sandj Blu Ars Nasha Zviozdnaja Devochka (Sandj Blu Ars Djeims Bond x Stefani Blu Ars)
open
1exc, CW, CAC, RCACIB - Sheggi Mirakl Francheska Dolli (Fabien Kelly's Dalido x Sandj Blu Ars Dolila)
2exc, RCAC - Fines Favorit Etoile (Eliotte z Krainy Mgiel x Fines Favorit Untessa)
3exc - Nafai Noa (Yurmis FIdel Zeddikus Zul Zorrander x Capri Batangas)
exc - Bremino Tsarstvo Arizona (Fabien Kelly's Dalido x Angelina)
exc - Artua Vizhon Bell (Artua Vizhon Atilla x Fines Favorit Rumba)
v.g. - Giakonda de Santa Bonanza (Ronald x Santa de Neich Bonanza)
working
1exc, CW, CAC, Eurasia Winner - Gisele Kelly's Dalido (Carlos Arte Cassari x Cartier Monzerat Cadine)
champions
1exc, CW, CAC, Eurasia Winner, CACIB, Best female, BOB - Yurmis Fidel Zolotea (Cinnamon Votre Sante x La Toya Moravia Campanella)
* * *
28.02.09 Moscow - Russia, CACIB-show "Eurasia-1". Judge: Javier Sanchez (Sp). 31 briards.
pictures on briardforum,
picures on club site,
video,
video
males
juniors
1exc, CW, JCAC - Fines Favorit Dior (Caevin Zenao Nacambel x Fines Favorit Estel)
2exc - Sheggi Mirakl Charles (Sandj Blu Ars Delarian x Giselle Kelly's Dalido)
intermedia
1exc, CW, CAC, RCACIB - Vivacite Esprit Moravia Campanella (Gomez Brikasta x Mannequen Tasja Moravia Campanella)
open
1exc, CW, CAC, CACIB, Best male - Ellaris Lie Mi Sher (Sheggi Mirakl Depardie x Bogemia Franko Ferre)
2exc, RCAC - Sheggi Mirakl Hogvards (Caevin Zenao Nacambel x Giselle Kelly's Dalido)
3exc - Fines Favorit Antoin de Sen-Germen (Fines Favorit Shevalier de Gaston x Fines Favorit Uitni Hiuston)
v.g. - Frantzuska Legenda VInsent (Caevin Zenao Nacambel x Rus Amigus Avgustina)
champions
1exc, CW, CAC - Sheggi Mirakl Cardvorec (Fabien Kelly's Dalido x Rus Amigus Aisura)
2exc, RCAC - Artua Vizhon Atilla (Falco Kasiterit x Fines Favorit Rumba)
3exc - Ultimate Collection Moravia Campanella (Picon Biere des Plaines de Brotonne x Charming Charisma Moravia Campanella)
exc - Vermeil de la Chaume du Bois Dieu (O'Petit Loup de la Chaume du Bois Dieu x Asta la Vista de la Chaume du Bois Dieu)
exc - Yurmis Fidel Idalgo Lespoire (Smooth Breeze Sinfony of Star x Yurmis Fidel Envira)
exc - Taiger Ansa Bonanza (Richard de Lis Bonanza x Ark Anciel Chanuer Bonanza)
veterans
1exc, CW, Best veteran - Grande (O'Persey Chif x Magnolia Darell Han Bonanza)
females
puppies
1v.p., CW, Best puppy - Sheggi Mirakl Shamberi (Fabien Kelly's Dalido x Rus Amigus Aisura)
2v.p. - Sheggi Mirakl Shampagne (Fabien Kelly's Dalido x Rus Amigus Aisura)
juniors
1exc, CW, JCAC, Best junior - Sandj Blu Ars Remi de Kloss (Sandj Blu Ars Djeims Bond x Leta Apokalipsa II)
2exc - Sheggi Mirakl Chelsi (Sandj Blu Ars Delarian x Giselle Kelly's Dalido)
3exc - Potap Charming Chelsi (Bolero de la Chaume du Bois Dieu x Potap Olimpia)
exc - Fines Favorit Daniella (Caevin Zenao Nacambel x Fines Favorit Estel)
exc - Fines Favorit Demi Mur (Caevin Zenao Nacambel x Fines Favorit Estel)
intermedia
1exc, CW, CAC - Artua Vizhon Bell (Artua Vizhon Atilla x Fines Favorit Rumba)
2exc, RCAC - Bremino Tsarstvo Alexia (Fabien Kelly's Dalido x Anzhelina)
3exc - Sandj Blu Ars Nasha Zviozdnaja Devochka (Sandj Blu Ars Djeims Bond x Stefani Blu Ars)
open
1exc, CW, CAC - Nafani Noa (Yurmis Fidel Zeddikus Zul Zorrander x Capri Batangas)
2exc, RCAC - Sheggi Mirakl Francheska Dolli (Fabien Kelly's Dalido x Sandj Blu Ars Dolila)
3exc - Bremino Tsarstvo Arizona (Fabien Kelly's Dalido x Angelina)
exc - Fines Favorit Etoile (Eliotte z Krainy Mgiel x Fines Favorit Untessa)
working
1exc, CW, CAC - Gisele Kelly's Dalido (Carlos Arte Cassari x Cartier Monzerat Cadine)
champions
1exc, CW, CAC, CACIB, Best female, BOB - Yurmis Fidel Zolotea (Cinnamon Votre Sante x La Toya Moravia Campanella)
2exc, RCAC - La Toya Moravia Campanella (Ramzay Fauve de la Chaume du Bois Dieu x Charming Charisma Moravia Campanella)
* * *
9.02.09 New York - US, The 133rd Westminster Kennel Club Dog Show. Judge: Judith Goodin.
Results, pictures and
video.
males
BOB - K' Instant Succes Moravia Campanella
Award of merit - Fairytale's Balthazar Le Sage
Award of merit - Deja Vu Up Close & Personal
females
BOS - Mon Ami Dior U Can Fly
* * *